Skip to main content

Administration


Principal

  • Dennis Schaffer

Assistant Principal

  • Claudia Delgadillo

Assistant Principal, EIS

  • Jane Octave

Support Staff

Support Staff

  • Ricardo Ruíz, Target Student Population Advisor
  • Dr. Anna Arredondo-Kim, Instructional Math Coach
  • Mary Seay, Instructional Literacy Coach
  • Shannon Pitman, EL Instructional Coach
  • Judith Rodriguez, School Administrative Assistant
  • Gregory Deeb, RST
  • Alejandra Madrid, PSA Counselor
  • Clarisse Delima, Nurse
  • Paul Comins, Adaptive P.E. Teacher
  • Rhonda Magnus, Art Teacher
  • Leslie Gordon, Dance Teacher
  • Gena Nichols, Theatre Teacher
  • Sandra Guillen, Speech Teacher
  • Tasha Kelley, Psychologist
  • Kechineyee Okorie, Physical Therapist
  • Michelle Shintani , Occupational Therapist
  • Denise Ross, Deaf/Hard of Hearing Therapist
  • Penny Watkins, Library Clerk
  • Diana Vasquez, Youth Counselor
  • Derrel Beason, L.A.'s Best Coordinator
  • Geovanny Leal, Youth Services Director
  • Stacy Hickson, Community Representative
  • Brenda Everett, Cafeteria Manager
  • Darrell Howard, Plant Manager

Staff and Room Assignments

Teaching Staff

Special Education

  • Blanca Calderón, (PSM), Rm. 80
  • Elvia López, (EE), Prm K-1st, Rm. 12
  • (SLD), 2nd - 3rd, Rm. 52
  • Leticia Romero, (SLD) middle- 4th - 5th, Rm. 22
  • Ryanne Dejardins, (SLD) Upper- 5th -6th , Rm. 47

Extended Transitional Kindergarten (ETK)

  • Claudia Viera, Rm. 79

Transitional Kindergarten (TK)

  • María Aguilera, Rm 1

TK/Kindergarten

  • Joni Oyama, Rm. 2
  • Quermita Millán, Rm. 41

Kindergarten

  • Nancy Borrego-Sychareun, Rm. 3
  • Jennifer Yee-Garbade, Rm. 4
  • Breeana Berdischewsky, Rm. 33
  • Cherie Womack, Rm. 35

First Grade

  • Amy Park, Rm. 11
  • Olivia Lucero, Rm. 31
  • Laura Recio, Rm. 34
  • Gabriella Enriquez, Rm. 36
  • Kathy Uyehara, Rm. 37
  • Yadira Bernal, Rm. 38

Second Grade

  • Gilberto Fausto, Rm. 40
  • Susana Valdez, Rm. 43
  • Lizeth Dominguez, Rm. 45
  • Silvia Rico, Rm. 51
  • Charlise Duparl, Rm. 55

Third Grade

  • Michael Stevenson, Rm. 60
  • Melisa Barreto, Rm. 61
  • Sung Park-Beach, Rm. 62
  • Connie Fu, Rm. 63
  • Azucena Barraza, Rm. 64
  • Nadya Manriquez

Fourth Grade

  • Karla Flores, Rm. 21
  • Jessica González, Rm. 23
  • Harry La Motte, Rm. 25
  • Lorelie Olaes, Rm. 27

Fifth Grade

  • Lilian Ramos, Rm. 13
  • Carl Edmond, Rm. 15
  • Jorge Andrade, Rm. 24
  • Lorilyn Chhorn, Rm. 26

Sixth Grade

  • Rocio Espinoza, Rm. 71
  • Jorge Guerrero, Rm. 72
  • Ifeoma Obiwuru, Rm. 73
  • Sharon Cross, Rm. 74

Teacher Assistants

  • Evelin Caballero
  • Rafael Valenzuela
  • Brandie Martinez
  • Kattia Rangel
  • Suleyma Garcia
  • Ariana Hernandez
  • Crystal Johnson
  • Alondra Perez
  • Leslie Rodriguez Avalos
  • Michael Ruiz
  • Jacqueline Ortiz
  • Dulce Ruiz